Price history

Flyer prices, 2 kg size only · Oct 2025 – Oct 2026 · CAD · 12 months

Current offer · $1.75 · 2 kg · $0.88/kg
Shown separately; excluded from the historical records and statistics.

Historical records

38 records
Week ofStorePrice
Oct 15, 2026Marché Adonis$2.99
Oct 15, 2026Walmart Canada$2.77
Oct 8, 2026Btrust Supermarket$3.19
Oct 8, 2026Walmart Canada$2.77
Oct 1, 2026Metro$1.50
Oct 1, 2026Super C$2.49
Oct 1, 2026Vie En Vert$2.99
Sep 17, 2026Metro$3.49
Sep 17, 2026Walmart Canada$1.97
Sep 10, 2026Metro$2.99
Sep 10, 2026Walmart Canada$2.77
Sep 3, 2026Vie En Vert$2.99
Aug 6, 2026Supermarché PA$2.49
Jul 30, 2026Metro$3.49
Jul 30, 2026Vie En Vert$3.29
Jul 23, 2026Marché Nuvo Market$2.49
Jun 25, 2026Super C$2.99
Jun 4, 2026Walmart Canada$1.98
May 28, 2026Super C$2.77
May 21, 2026Walmart Canada$2.97
May 14, 2026Walmart Canada$2.97
May 7, 2026Super C$2.47
May 7, 2026Walmart Canada$2.97
Apr 30, 2026Walmart Canada$2.97
Apr 16, 2026Marché Richelieu$3.49
Apr 16, 2026Metro$3.49
Apr 2, 2026Super C$2.47
Apr 2, 2026Walmart Canada$2.47
Mar 19, 2026Walmart Canada$2.47
Mar 12, 2026Super C$2.99
Mar 12, 2026Walmart Canada$2.47
Feb 19, 2026Metro$3.49
Feb 19, 2026Super C$1.75
Feb 12, 2026Super C$2.99
Feb 12, 2026Walmart Canada$3.38
Feb 5, 2026Walmart Canada$3.38
Jan 29, 2026Metro$3.49
Oct 23, 2025Walmart Canada$2.97

No records for this selection.

What prices have we seen?

Counts describe recorded store-week observations, not probability or time spent at a price. The current offer is excluded. Select a price to see its records.

  • Super C
  • Walmart Canada
  • Metro
  • Vie En Vert
  • Btrust Supermarket
  • Marché Adonis
  • Marché Nuvo Market
  • Marché Richelieu
  • Supermarché PA
  • ◇ Current offer · Super C · $1.75

Straight lines connect observations from the same store and comparison cohort only. Dashed segments cross missing weeks; intervening prices are unknown.

About the data and sources

All-store reference: 38 observations · 25 weeks · 9 stores

Matching product, format, region and purchase conditions, Oct 23, 2025–Oct 15, 2026. Each record is one eligible store-week observation from our flyer sources. This advertised-price median is not a regular shelf price or guaranteed savings. Missing coverage does not establish stock or competitor prices.

Filters below affect the chart and records only. The median and previous low above use all stores.

Price history

Flyer prices, 2 kg size only · Oct 2025 – Oct 2026 · CAD · 12 months

Canada-wide price history · For comparison only: the verdict is based on prices in Quebec.

Current offer · $1.75 · 2 kg · $0.88/kg
Shown separately; excluded from the historical records and statistics.

Historical records

31 records
Week ofStorePrice
Oct 15, 2026Canada$2.99
Oct 8, 2026Canada$2.77
Oct 1, 2026Canada$2.49
Sep 24, 2026Canada$2.99
Sep 17, 2026Canada$2.99
Sep 10, 2026Canada$2.99
Sep 3, 2026Canada$2.99
Aug 27, 2026Canada$2.99
Aug 6, 2026Canada$2.49
Jul 30, 2026Canada$3.49
Jul 23, 2026Canada$2.49
Jul 16, 2026Canada$3.49
Jul 9, 2026Canada$3.49
Jul 2, 2026Canada$3.49
Jun 25, 2026Canada$2.99
Jun 4, 2026Canada$1.98
May 28, 2026Canada$2.77
May 21, 2026Canada$2.97
May 14, 2026Canada$2.97
May 7, 2026Canada$2.47
Apr 30, 2026Canada$2.97
Apr 16, 2026Canada$3.49
Apr 2, 2026Canada$2.47
Mar 19, 2026Canada$2.47
Mar 12, 2026Canada$2.99
Mar 5, 2026Canada$3.49
Feb 19, 2026Canada$1.75
Feb 12, 2026Canada$2.99
Feb 5, 2026Canada$3.38
Jan 29, 2026Canada$3.49
Oct 23, 2025Canada$2.97

No records for this selection.

What prices have we seen?

Counts describe recorded store-week observations, not probability or time spent at a price. The current offer is excluded. Select a price to see its records.

  • Canada
  • ◇ Current offer · Super C · $1.75

Straight lines connect observations from the same store and comparison cohort only. Dashed segments cross missing weeks; intervening prices are unknown.

About the data and sources

Canada: 31 weeks · 2 provinces · 59 store prices

Matching product, format and purchase conditions, every store in every province, Oct 23, 2025–Oct 15, 2026. Each week shows the middle price of that week's flyer prices, one per store and province. This advertised-price median is not a regular shelf price or guaranteed savings.

Filters below affect the chart and records only. The median and previous low above use all stores.

── Related items ──

−58%
SC
Habitant Ready To Serve Soup

Habitant Ready To Serve Soup

796 ML

Starts

$1.47 $3.49

−50%
SC
Hellmann’s Mayonnaise

Hellmann’s Mayonnaise

340–445 ml

Starts

$2.97 $5.99

−47%
SC
Catelli Pasta

Catelli Pasta

375–454 g

Starts

$1.33 $2.49

−45%
IGA
CATELLI PASTA

CATELLI PASTA

410 g

Starts

$1.65 $2.99