Price history

Flyer prices, 425–500 ml size only · Oct 2025 – Oct 2026 · CAD · 12 months

Prices of the whole line: Kraft Salad dressing, any flavour, 425–500 ml.

Current offer · $3.00 · 425–500 ml · $7.06/L
Shown separately; excluded from the historical records and statistics.

Historical records

87 records
Week ofStorePrice
Oct 8, 2026IGA Québec$2.99
Oct 8, 2026IGA West$2.99
Oct 8, 2026Maxi$3.00
Oct 8, 2026Metro$3.99
Oct 8, 2026Pasquier$5.00
Oct 8, 2026Walmart Canada$3.24
Oct 1, 2026Axep$3.79
Oct 1, 2026Giant Tiger$2.43
Oct 1, 2026IGA Québec$3.99
Oct 1, 2026L'Intermarché$3.79
Oct 1, 2026Marché C&T$1.99
Oct 1, 2026Provigo$4.49
Sep 24, 2026Marché Adonis$3.49
Sep 24, 2026Walmart Canada$3.24
Sep 17, 2026Metro$3.99
Sep 17, 2026Super C$2.97
Sep 17, 2026Vie En Vert$2.99
Sep 10, 2026IGA Québec$3.99
Sep 10, 2026Metro$3.99
Sep 3, 2026L'Intermarché$3.49
Sep 3, 2026Metro$3.99
Sep 3, 2026Walmart Canada$3.24
Aug 27, 2026Giant Tiger$2.24
Aug 27, 2026Pasquier$3.99
Aug 20, 2026Marché Richelieu$4.49
Aug 20, 2026Super C$2.49
Jul 30, 2026Giant Tiger$2.43
Jul 30, 2026Pasquier$4.44
Jul 30, 2026Super C$2.49
Jul 23, 2026L'Intermarché$3.99
Jul 23, 2026Metro$3.99
Jul 23, 2026Walmart Canada$2.44
Jul 16, 2026Metro$3.99
Jul 16, 2026Provigo$3.50
Jul 16, 2026Walmart Canada$2.44
Jul 9, 2026Super C$2.47
Jul 9, 2026Walmart Canada$2.44
Jul 2, 2026IGA Québec$4.49
Jul 2, 2026Marché Bonichoix$4.49
Jun 25, 2026Giant Tiger$2.97
Jun 25, 2026Maxi$2.25
Jun 25, 2026Metro$4.19
Jun 18, 2026Maxi$2.25
Jun 11, 2026Metro$4.19
Jun 11, 2026Super C$2.97
Jun 4, 2026Metro$2.99
May 28, 2026Marché Richelieu$4.49
May 21, 2026Maxi$3.00
May 21, 2026Super C$2.47
May 14, 2026Metro$4.19
May 14, 2026Walmart Canada$2.44
May 7, 2026IGA Québec$3.49
May 7, 2026Les Marchés Tradition$3.49
May 7, 2026Marché Bonichoix$3.49
May 7, 2026Marché Richelieu$4.49
May 7, 2026Maxi$3.00
May 7, 2026Super C$2.99
Apr 30, 2026Maxi$3.00
Apr 30, 2026Metro$4.29
Apr 23, 2026Metro$4.29
Apr 16, 2026Walmart Canada$3.24
Apr 9, 2026Maxi$3.00
Apr 2, 2026Les Marchés Tradition$3.29
Mar 26, 2026Giant Tiger$2.97
Mar 19, 2026Maxi$3.00
Mar 19, 2026Metro$3.99
Mar 12, 2026IGA Québec$3.99
Mar 12, 2026Les Marchés Tradition$4.49
Mar 12, 2026Marché Bonichoix$4.49
Mar 5, 2026Metro$4.29
Feb 19, 2026Metro$4.29
Feb 12, 2026Maxi$3.00
Feb 12, 2026Super C$2.99
Feb 12, 2026Walmart Canada$3.24
Feb 5, 2026Walmart Canada$3.24
Jan 29, 2026Giant Tiger$2.97
Jan 29, 2026Metro$3.99
Jan 15, 2026Maxi$3.00
Jan 8, 2026IGA Québec$3.99
Jan 1, 2026Provigo$3.50
Jan 1, 2026Walmart Canada$3.24
Dec 18, 2025Giant Tiger$2.97
Dec 18, 2025Maxi$3.00
Dec 11, 2025Maxi$3.00
Nov 13, 2025Walmart Canada$2.97
Nov 6, 2025IGA Québec$3.99
Oct 30, 2025Giant Tiger$2.97

No records for this selection.

What prices have we seen?

Counts describe recorded store-week observations, not probability or time spent at a price. The current offer is excluded. Select a price to see its records.

  • Maxi
  • Metro
  • Walmart Canada
  • Giant Tiger
  • IGA Québec
  • Super C
  • L'Intermarché
  • Les Marchés Tradition
  • Marché Bonichoix
  • Marché Richelieu
  • Pasquier
  • Provigo
  • Axep
  • IGA West
  • Marché Adonis
  • Marché C&T
  • Vie En Vert
  • ◇ Current offer · Maxi · $3.00

Straight lines connect observations from the same store and comparison cohort only. Dashed segments cross missing weeks; intervening prices are unknown.

About the data and sources

All-store reference: 87 observations · 42 weeks · 17 stores

Matching product, format, region and purchase conditions, Oct 30, 2025–Oct 8, 2026. Each record is one eligible store-week observation from our flyer sources. This advertised-price median is not a regular shelf price or guaranteed savings. Missing coverage does not establish stock or competitor prices.

Filters below affect the chart and records only. The median and previous low above use all stores.

── Related items ──

−58%
SC
Habitant Ready To Serve Soup

Habitant Ready To Serve Soup

796 ML

Starts

$1.47 $3.49

−50%
SC
Hellmann’s Mayonnaise

Hellmann’s Mayonnaise

340–445 ml

Starts

$2.97 $5.99

−47%
SC
Catelli Pasta

Catelli Pasta

375–454 g

Starts

$1.33 $2.49

−45%
IGA
CATELLI PASTA

CATELLI PASTA

410 g

Starts

$1.65 $2.99